Showing: 1 - 1 of 1 RESULTS

6 Amazing Grapeseed Oil Benefits On Your Skin

6 Amazing Grapeseed Oil Benefits On Your Skin

Here’s a little fun fact – grapeseed oil is actually a byproduct from winemaking. The leftover seeds from the grapes during the winemaking are collected and crushed to extract this precious oil. When it comes to cosmetic purposes, cold-pressed extractions are the best. This is because they are not heated in any way and they get to maintain their anti-inflammatory, antimicrobial and antioxidant properties.
So what makes the grapeseed oil so special? Let’s take a look!