Showing: 1 - 10 of 10 RESULTS
benefits of mugwort to skin

Benefits of Mugwort to Skin

Mugwort is actually a plant, or rather, a weed. However it is unlike any other weed, it is a weed of potential. Mugworts mostly grow in Asia and Europe. It is also known as Artemisia, a name you would more commonly find listed in skincare products. Mugworts have been used for centuries by herbal practitioners, through oral consumption or topical application. People have been using it for medicine, skin care and even cooking.

Watch out for these ingredients, they cause harm to your baby!

Watch out for these ingredients, they cause harm to your baby!

One of the biggest changes a woman’s body can go through is being pregnant. From there on women experience an increase in androgen levels. This often leads to an increase or worsening of acne and hair growth on different parts of the body. While struggling to still look their best in this important time, many women start using different types of skincare to help battle these conditions.

Get FREE Christmas Pouch + Leather Tag Engrave worth RM39 for Purchase > RM169.
Enter CHRISTMAS as promocode during checkout.